Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00057/Nagda - Ujjain Simhasth Special
     

NAD/Nagda Junction --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# --
      S
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# --
      S
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NADNagda Junction» -12:35---10.036468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#2/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 12:54-12:56-2m--111.553475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/UNLUnhel 13:04-13:06-2m--118.665484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#4/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan 13:14-13:16-2m--127.265500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#5/==/ASLAslaoda 13:24-13:26-2m--135.956490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/NKINaikheri 13:35-13:37-2m--144.341504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#7/==/SPBGSipra Bridge 13:50-13:52-2m--153.05482mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:282.5
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction• 14:20----155.5-492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.