Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625006-0
Entry# 2019540-0

56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोइल कोयंबटूर पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco ED WDM2/WDM-3D from NCJ to ED ED WAP4 from ED to CBE;;Author:...
more...
Srivatsa Udupa Entry# 343674
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    36 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

36 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -07:15+7110.07215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#2%==%THXTovalaiX 07:23-07:24-1m119.62363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#3%==%AAYAralvaymozhiX 07:33+907:34+111m1113.15678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4%==%NPKNorth PanakudiX 07:45+1407:46+151m2123.44795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#5%==%VLYValliyur 07:56+1607:57+171m1131.23896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#6%==%NNNNanguneriX 08:19+808:20+211m1145.32795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3013.4
#7%==%SGLMSengulam 08:50+508:51+111m1158.711270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.2
#8%==%MPMelappalaiyam 08:57-08:58-1m1169.9941mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 09:25+009:30+95m2173.93744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#10%==%TAYTalaiyuthu 09:41+1009:42+101m1180.78347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 09:58+2110:00+292m11102.96470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12%==%KDUKadamburX 10:13+2910:14+341m11116.86791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti 10:34+3710:35+391m11139.16890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#14%==%SRTSaturXO 10:54+4210:55+461m11160.73465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 11:43+2611:45+302m--1187.654107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam 12:14+3912:15+401m11213.645129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundramO 12:29+3812:30+381m11224.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction 12:55+1:0613:00+1:075m11231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#19/==/SDNSholavandan 13:24+1:0613:25+1:061m21252.260169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 13:44+1:0213:45+1:021m21271.234242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#21/==/ABIAmbaturaiX 14:04+5814:05+591m11281.934306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#22/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 14:25+5514:30+1:005m--1293.358287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#23%--%EDUEriodu 14:51+1:0314:52+1:051m11313.666258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam 15:14+1:0615:15+1:071m11337.760205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25%--%VEIVelliyani 15:29+1:0815:30+1:081m11351.738156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.7
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction 15:55+5916:00+575m41367.445120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#27%--%PGRPugalur 16:19+5816:20+581m11381.738156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#28%--%KMDKodumudi 16:39+5316:40+551m11393.862134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#29%--%PASPasurX 16:59+1:0117:00+1:021m11413.317153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#30%--%EDErode Junction 18:05+2518:15+4910m41432.364174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#31/==/UKLUttukuliX 18:49+5218:50+541m11468.764300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#32/==/TUPTiruppur 19:03+5519:05+552m11482.556306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#33/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur 19:24+5519:25+561m11500.147345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 19:44+5219:45+521m21515.143377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#35/==/SHISinganallurX 19:50-19:51-1m21518.759392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#36/==/PLMDPilameduX 19:56+5419:57+541m21523.632420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North 20:09+5120:10+511m11530.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 20:50+23-61533.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site