Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கொச்சுவேலி பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोच्चुवेली पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco - ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -07:55+7210.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 07:59-08:00-1m115.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani AlurX 08:05-08:06-1m1111.04927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/--/ERLEraniel 08:15+1308:16+151m--118.37251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5/--/PYDPalliyadiX 08:23-08:24-1m1126.75550mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/--/KZTKulitturai 08:31+1908:32+201m--133.14423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai WestX 08:36-08:37-1m1136.08137mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/--/PASAParassala 08:41+2308:42+241m--141.45552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 08:49-08:50-1m--147.87048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 08:53-08:54-1m1151.33820mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:58+2408:59+251m--153.93425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 09:06+009:07+01m1157.92051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#13/--/NEMNemomX 09:24+1509:25+231m--163.61528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.5
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 09:55+1110:00+145m3171.12813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 10:05+010:06+01m--173.42020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli• 10:20+8-1178.1-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site