Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
நாகர்கோவில்-பெங்களூர் சிட்டி / ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नागरकोइल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17235/17236 Bengaluru – Nagercoil – Bengaluru Expresses will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC two tier coach from 2nd August to 1st September 2016 from...
more...
Bangalore and from 3rd August to 2nd September 2016 from Nagercoil.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17236->17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 14h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NCJNagercoil Junction» -19:05+3110.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur 19:41+1119:43+172m1131.23896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0742.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 20:50+820:55+135m1173.96644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:54+2221:55+231m11139.16890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5%==%SRTSaturX 22:14+2322:15+241m11160.76565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:40+2422:42+262m21187.641107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 23:45+1323:50+145m21231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:55+1201:00+235m22293.365287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction 02:08+2302:10+242m--2367.460120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3433.9
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal 02:44+2202:45+221m--2401.264186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#11%--%RASPRasipuramX 03:09+2303:10+271m--2426.944222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#12%--%SASalem JunctionX 03:45+2203:50+255m42452.941283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.3
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri 05:28+1305:30+142m--2519.263466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#14|--|HSRAHosurX 06:58+2207:00+402m32611.639896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.1
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 08:25+4608:30+435m12666.77928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:05+19-12670.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site