Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1346601-0
Entry# 1783184-0

12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
नागपूर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction» -06:30+10310.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#2/==/KPKamptee 06:48+2006:50+192m1114.696289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road 07:20+2607:22+262m1162.468265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 07:38+2307:40+242m2180.593266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#5/==/TROTirora 07:53+2707:55+282m11100.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX 08:26+2408:28+242m41130.290319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaon 08:43+2708:45+272m11152.672317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:27+2809:29+282m11203.385353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 09:51+2709:53+272m11234.539314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+2010:45+225m41265.160300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 10:54+4310:56+432m11274.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:30+2911:40+2710m51302.164296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.6
#13/==/SLHSiliariX 12:02+2912:04+282m--1325.872281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#14/==/TLDTilda 12:16+2812:18+272m--1340.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#15/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:36+2612:38+252m--1366.356273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#16/==/BYLBelhaX 13:11+1413:13+142m--1397.035268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 13:40+59-71412.9-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site