Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
नागपूर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 607 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

10 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -19:00+1610.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol 19:44+1319:45+131m--161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#3/==/PARPandhurna 20:23+1220:25+122m--1104.555478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#4/==/MTYMultaiXO 21:09+1821:10+191m--1145.262757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction 21:32+1621:34+162m--1167.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#6/==/BZUBetul 21:49+2621:51+272m21190.948643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:05+800:08+113m12297.969328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 01:23+2201:25+242m12383.550496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.5
#9/==/SJPShujalpurX 03:09+2003:11+192m--2470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:10+204:12+52m--2532.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#11/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 04:46+704:48+162m--2568.245540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.7
#12/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 05:40+2-32606.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site