Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1538981-0
Entry# 1678632-0

12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
नागपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 17, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 4
 M W  S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -18:35-410.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 18:43-18:45-2m312.980309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5775.9
#3/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:42-19:45-3m1178.877288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:08-20:10-2m21108.566273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon 20:28-20:30-2m21128.448300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:27-21:30-3m11174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 22:25-22:30-5m11252.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#8/==/SEGShegaon 22:58-23:00-2m11290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#9/==/MKUMalkapurX 23:33-23:35-2m21342.550252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m42392.458209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:10-01:12-2m22416.599212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 02:08-02:10-2m22509.258351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:20-03:25-5m3,42576.648582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:18-04:20-2m--2618.870508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 04:58-05:00-2m12663.281539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:50-05:55-5m12730.540651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionO 08:00-08:15-15m22814.650520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:45--32890.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site