Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

58810/Nagpur Ramtek Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - रामटेक सवारी गाडी     नागपुर रामटेक पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Raipur WDM 3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Ramtek.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RTK/Ramtek 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Ramtek

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction»  -05:40+3--10.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#2/--/ITRItwari  05:51+1205:53+192m--14.111305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.7
#3/--/KAVKalamna  06:08+1306:10+152m--16.852297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4/==/KPKamptee  06:19+1306:21+132m--114.653289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  06:26+806:28+82m--118.951286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#6|--|DKUDumri Khurd  06:42+306:44+32m1130.868303mSECRDumri Khurd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#7|--|AMDIAmdi Halt  06:49-06:50-1m1136.517314mSECRAmadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.8
#8|--|RTKRamtek•  07:10+1-1142.2-327mSECRRamtek, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site