Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (07:30PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (6:51PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 85 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1807 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MZP/Mirzapur and DER/Dadri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 55m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55+0210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  11:45-411:50+25m3143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:10+812:15+95m1162.76740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:40+2412:45+245m1190.77928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO  13:40+3613:42+362m21162.74537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+1614:42+162m11206.38522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX15:26+2815:31+295m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.5
#8/==/JERJaleswar  16:05+3316:06+341m01316.26416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX17:10+2717:35+2625m--1384.83042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+3318:25+352m21408.58752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.4
#11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+2319:16+241m01480.97575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+2419:42+242m01511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX20:35+1420:40+165m--1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+1721:15+172m01593.529157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1621:40+172m01604.840190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+1822:12+192m01625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.2
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionO23:05+823:15+1110m31645.267240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath  23:31+1423:36+125m31663.282281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.5
#19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+1500:33+172m22738.750399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction02:05+202:10+95m12814.987115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  03:09+1803:11+192m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:25+2403:26+251m22917.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:10+1005:20+1910m--21019.86084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.2
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  06:23+4906:28+475m021083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2289.5
#25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:50+1:4407:55+1:485m221172.590100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.7
#26/==/FTPFatehpur  09:13+2:5609:15+2:572m321289.267118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX10:25+3:5010:35+3:5210m--21366.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.4
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  14:15+5:2014:20+5:195m421676.348191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  17:05+4:55-1321807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site