Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:44PM)

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 2015 (10:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn; "Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section"
Loco
WAP 4 GZB shed.
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
But food is not very good... Veg Thali is Rs.35....
Read more...
Egg is Rs.55 and Chicken is Rs.70.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1797 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -10:55+26210.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  11:50+3011:55+325m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15+4112:20+435m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48+5312:53+545m3190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:42+1:1013:44+1:112m21162.74736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+5614:42+562m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore  15:25+1:0415:30+1:035m31268.87719mSER756001, Odisha
8/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+1:1116:08+1:121m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX17:10+1:1717:35+1:1325m51384.91642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+1:0618:25+1:082m21397.98753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+5619:16+571m--1470.37575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+1:0219:42+1:032m--1500.46089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  20:35+5220:40+535m--1553.354190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14/==%BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+5721:15+572m--1582.929157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+5821:40+582m--1594.240191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+5822:12+582m--1614.323203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionO  23:05+4823:15+4910m31634.568239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
18/==/PNMEParasnath  23:31+5423:36+525m31652.682282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+5100:33+522m--2728.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
20/==/GAYAGaya Junction  02:05+3002:10+335m12804.484117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  03:11+1:0403:13+1:042m42889.576114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:27+1:1303:28+1:141m22907.160111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+5205:20+5510m--21009.35783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZP