Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343116-0
Entry# 1361960-0

57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - हैद्राबाद पॅसेंजर     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57594/57593NED-KCG-NED Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57563 HYB PBN Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KZJ WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 UR
 11
 B1
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -23:30+17410.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#2!==!PARDPathrad 23:42-23:43-1m119.933363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3!==!MGCMugat 23:49+2823:50+291m1113.220361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.2
#4!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 00:18+1600:20+222m--222.419378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.1
#5|--|SVNSivungaonX 00:39+2100:40+301m1228.558397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#6|--|UMRIUmriX 00:54+2900:55+351m1242.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#7|--|BLSABolsa 01:04+3601:05+431m1250.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8|--|KEKKarkheli 01:14+4301:15+531m1257.859356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:29+5201:30+551m--271.639354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.8
#10|--|BSXBasarX 01:45+5101:46+531m1281.479345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#11|--|NVTNavipet 01:57+5501:58+561m--295.952374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#12|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:15+1:0002:20+1:105m12110.757385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi 03:15+1:1403:17+1:142m--2162.759524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#14|--|AKEAkanapet 03:44+1:1403:45+1:151m12189.565556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#15|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:54+1:1503:55+1:151m12199.243539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#16|--|WDRWadiaram 04:04+1:1404:05+1:151m12205.771547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#17|--|MEMasaipet 04:14+1:1704:15+1:201m--2216.483527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 04:19-04:20-1m12221.958546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19|--|MOBManoharabad 04:29+1:2304:30+1:241m--2230.661592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20|--|DBVDabilpur 04:39-04:40-1m12239.813607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#21!==!MEDMedchal 04:59+1:1105:00+1:151m12243.911601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.5
#22!==!GWVGowdavalliX 05:19-05:20-1m12247.485600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#23 GDPLGundla PochampallyXO 05:24+1:0205:25+1:051m12253.08601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#24!==!BMOBolarum 06:03+3506:05+342m12258.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.4
#25%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 06:14+3106:15+311m22262.414572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:245.8
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 06:39+2106:40+241m22268.27534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:303.6
#27/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 07:10+2307:15+235m--2271.718539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#28/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 07:45+6-12280.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site