Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1385357-0
Entry# 1748099-0

11401/Nandigram Express
नंदीग्राम एक्स्प्रेस     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car Available but, vendors are coming to take the...
more...
orders from passengers.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 219 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 1053 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -16:35+2810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 16:48+216:50+22m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThane 17:08+617:10+52m5133.36111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:30+1517:33+183m4153.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3581.8
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 19:08+1819:10+232m11135.363590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadO 19:58+2620:00+312m11186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:35+721:40+245m61258.930582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4522.7
#8|--|NSLNagarsol 22:25+1622:26+181m11281.794589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#9|--|RGORotegaon 22:44+2622:45+301m21309.871547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#10|--|LSRLasur 23:08+3423:09+351m11336.965536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.7
#11|--|AWBAurangabad 23:40+3823:45+425m31370.550558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#12|--|JJalnaX 01:00+3001:02+342m12433.472502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#13|--|PTUParturX 01:39+3801:40+421m12478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#14|--|SELUSeluX 02:04+4802:05+511m12505.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#15|--|MVOManwath Road 02:19+5602:20+581m12520.231422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.6
#16|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+3103:15+352m12547.852411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#17!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:48+4303:50+562m22576.223383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.4
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:10+1705:15+245m22606.641367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#19!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 05:48+2805:50+282m22629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#20|--|BOKRBhokarX 06:09+3306:10+341m12650.149461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar 06:54+3006:55+301m12686.464404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund 07:09+3207:10+321m12701.445401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.6
#23|--|KNVTKinwat 08:09+1508:10+171m12746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#24|--|ADBAdilabad 09:25-709:30+45m12791.325248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.1
#25|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiX 10:20-610:22+42m12812.424230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4919.8
#26|--|LNTLingtiX 11:11-1411:13+32m12832.230215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar 12:03-612:05+32m12857.233231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#28|--|WANIWani 12:44+012:46+52m12878.619212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.2
#29/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO 13:28+113:30+142m22891.857198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#30/==/WRRWaroraX 13:43+1413:45+162m22904.371215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#31/==/HGTHinganghat 14:18+1814:20+192m12943.351229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:59+1215:01+122m22976.562279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 16:15+2-521052.7-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site