Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1385357-0
Entry# 1748099-0

11402/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 219 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 1053 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -06:00-510.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#2/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 07:10-07:12-2m2176.276279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#3/==/HGTHinganghatX 07:38-07:40-2m21109.469229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#4/==/WRRWarora 08:14-08:16-2m11148.434215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction 08:38-08:40-2m11160.916198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.2
#6|--|WANIWani 09:30-09:33-3m11174.135212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#7|--|KAYRKayar 10:10-10:13-3m11195.536231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingtiX 10:55-11:00-5m11220.515215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.8
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 12:20-12:22-2m11240.345230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.1
#10|--|ADBAdilabad 12:50-12:55-5m11261.494248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2945.3
#11|--|KNVTKinwat 13:24-13:25-1m11306.742319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.6
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund 14:29-14:30-1m11351.364401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar 14:44-14:45-1m11366.349404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#14|--|BOKRBhokar 15:29-15:30-1m11402.642461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 16:00-16:02-2m21423.728378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 16:50-17:00-10m41446.152367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 17:35-17:37-2m31476.552383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction 18:10-18:12-2m11504.975411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#19|--|MVOManwath Road 18:34-18:35-1m11532.559422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#20|--|SELUSelu 18:50-18:51-1m11547.450436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#21|--|PTUParturX 19:24-19:25-1m11574.756465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#22|--|JJalna 20:13-20:15-2m11619.350502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#23|--|AWBAurangabadX 21:30-21:35-5m21682.259558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#24|--|LSRLasur 22:09-22:10-1m11715.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#25|--|RGORotegaonX 22:39-22:40-1m11742.984547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#26|--|NSLNagarsolX 23:00-23:01-1m11771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1922.7
#27/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:20-00:30-10m42793.880582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#28/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:25-01:30-5m32866.747564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.7
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:35-02:40-5m--2917.451590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3681.8
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:16-04:20-4m52999.26710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#31/==/TNAThane 04:38-04:40-2m621019.45411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 05:07-05:10-3m521043.7227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:35--821052.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site