Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52915/Nandol Dehegam - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
નાંદોલ દહેગામ - અમદાવાદ મીટર ગેજ પેસેન્જર     नांदोल दहेगाम - अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

NHM/Nandol Dehegam --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandol Dehegam and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NHM/Nandol Dehegam 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nandol Dehegam and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!NHMNandol Dehegam» -13:50---10.04476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2!--!DBODabhoda 14:00-14:02-2m--17.33574mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#3!--!MDRAMedra 14:12-14:13-1m--113.24067mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#4!--!NRDNaroda 14:23-14:25-2m--119.91962mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#5!--!SDGMSardargram 14:32-14:33-1m1122.11560mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#6!--!SAHPSahijpur 14:38-14:39-1m--123.42758mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#7!--!ASVAsarva Junction 14:46-14:48-2m--126.5752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:222.5
#8!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 15:10----129.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site