Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1925512-0
Entry# 1936542-0

12733/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734.; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.5/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction is 30 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 674 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -18:25+4310.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 18:40+1618:42+182m219.973115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:01+2319:02+241m2133.17370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:22+2219:23+221m1157.64176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:15+2320:17+252m2193.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore 20:42+3020:44+312m11131.88521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 21:20+4321:21+431m31182.69421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 21:45+4821:46+491m11220.35526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngoleX 22:17+4222:18+431m11248.68712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChiralaX 22:52+5022:54+492m31297.9828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 23:05+5023:06+501m31313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.6
#12/==/TELTenali Junction 00:09+5800:10+1:001m42355.66316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:45+2501:05+2920m42392.36438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX 01:45+3901:46+391m12434.76872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#15%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 02:14+4602:15+471m12466.364107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 02:35+4802:36+481m12487.85897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram 02:54+5102:55+511m12505.36796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:14+5103:15+511m--2526.664152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.6
#19%--%NLDANalgondaX 03:50+4603:51+461m12564.255222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.7
#20%--%CTYLChityala 04:20+4204:21+421m12590.847311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet 04:31+4204:32+421m12598.642323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.4
#22/==/BNBibinagarX 05:33+1505:35+152m12641.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 06:25+16-82674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site