Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936542-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0

12734/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main is 30 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    21 halts    Distance: 673 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

21 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -18:05+0210.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar 18:28+518:30+42m2133.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet 19:11+1919:12+191m1175.447323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4%--%CTYLChityala 19:22+2019:23+211m1183.264311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#5%--%NLDANalgonda 19:48+1919:49+181m11109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#6%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 20:15+2820:16+311m--1147.483153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram 20:31+3520:32+351m11168.14495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 20:56+3120:58+312m--1185.76497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla 21:18+3121:19+311m--1207.168107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle 21:47+2921:48+291m--1238.73872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.5
#11/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 22:55+523:10+1215m11281.14338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5136.7
#12%==%TELTenali Junction 00:01+900:02+171m32317.88016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.6
#13/==/BPPBapatla 00:34+2600:35+271m22360.57510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#14/==/CLXChiralaX 00:47+2900:48+301m22375.5678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#15/==/OGLOngoleX 01:32+2801:33+301m32424.97712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda 01:55+3301:56+331m22453.19126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#17/==/KVZKavaliX 02:21+3302:22+341m22490.98721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 02:57+2902:58+301m32541.63121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:13+1404:15+162m12580.17919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri 04:42+2304:43+251m22615.88276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 05:01+2705:02+281m12640.35070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:30+3805:32+402m22663.518116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:05+10-22673.4-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site