Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

25202/Narkatiaganj - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
نرکٹیا گنج - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     नरकटियागंज - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be extended upto PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (08:05AM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (16:26) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 15202 between Sugauli and Patliputra
Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

16 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction» -04:45+11310.05989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#2|--|SAHISathi 04:56+1504:58+152m--110.96783mECRParoraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3|--|CAIChanpatia 05:06+1905:08+202m--119.86081mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#4|--|BTHBettiah 05:25+2105:30+225m--136.74279mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#5|--|MJLMajhowliaX 05:44+1905:46+202m1146.54177mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:05+1706:35-30m--159.57775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#7|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:51-06:56-5m--180.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#8|--|PPAPipra 07:11-07:13-2m--1102.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#9|--|CAAChakia 07:24-07:26-2m11112.15766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|MAIMehsi 07:35-07:37-2m11120.67365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#11|--|MTRMotipurX 07:48-07:50-2m11133.93961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.1
#12|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 08:30-08:55-25m51160.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3625.9
#13%==%GRLGoraulX 09:31-09:32-1m21185.92359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.3
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:54-09:55-1m21194.24257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#15%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m31213.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:35-10:37-2m41219.22156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#17/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction 10:48-10:50-2m11223.13453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction• 11:10----1234.5-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site