Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 712975-0
Entry# 1758397-0
Entry# 1803324-0
Entry# 1833432-0

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (01:08PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (21:06) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Durg Junction is 81 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S    F 
NTV/Nautanwa 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
DURG/Durg Junction 

22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa» -11:15+0110.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.2
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 12:12+912:17+115m--140.23786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0841.5
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:25+913:40+1315m5181.76984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 14:23+4314:25+472m21130.85079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 14:50+4314:55+435m--1151.55575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 15:31+3815:33+382m11184.34570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau JunctionO 16:20+2716:25+315m11219.34974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.1
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 18:20+1:1018:55+1:1235m21312.44182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0544.8
#9/==/CARChunar JunctionX 20:00+1:4820:02+1:502m21357.36786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#10/==/MZPMirzapurO 20:30+1:5720:35+2:005m21388.44087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal 20:46+2:0120:48+2:072m21395.75286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3582.2
#12/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:23+3:0922:50+3:4427m81477.952100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5599.9
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction 00:45+3:3700:50+3:375m12577.844250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4577.6
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 02:35+3:1002:45+3:0910m12655.456322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.4
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 04:30+3:1504:50+3:1320m42753.855387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.5
#16/==/UMRUmaria 05:54+3:3605:56+3:352m12812.381468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#17/==/BRSBirsinghpur 06:18+3:3906:20+3:392m12842.145464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#18/==/SDLShahdolX 07:10+3:2807:15+3:275m12879.549467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction 08:05+3:2508:10+3:245m12920.383489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#20/==/PNDPendra Road 08:47+3:2208:52+3:235m12971.643618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23101.5
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:15+3:1111:35+3:1720m421073.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#22/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+3:3912:13+3:402m321119.768273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#23/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+3:3313:20+3:2910m121183.943296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#24|--|DURGDurg Junction• 14:20+3:01-321227.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site