Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 185 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:40+20610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22+2907:24+292m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39+2307:41+232m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+3108:30+335m5199.87537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34+3209:36+442m21179.76119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSuratX 10:25+3610:35+3610m21229.63418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42+3010:44+322m31233.67414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30+3911:32+382m11290.55790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18+3513:23+415m21390.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56+4913:58+502m11424.831163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11%==%ANAmalner 15:56+1915:58+232m11485.855187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+2417:00+302m31540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:25+3117:35+3310m61564.562209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+3118:25+322m21614.473252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+3118:50+312m21642.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+3319:10+342m21666.974281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+3519:45+355m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+3720:15+372m21741.250300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+2421:10+275m21782.994335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+3821:41+382m--1828.568300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+3322:28+383m21878.152288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+3123:09+322m--1911.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+3123:41+312m--1950.7103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08+5000:10+502m--2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10+701:20+2410m121010.797185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+3702:05+392m221080.566184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+2503:00+252m221138.973159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX 04:35+5904:40+575m221253.988271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m121314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m121361.438118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+2409:00+2715m121461.77326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26+4309:28+432m321493.210216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+5709:55+572m221535.86010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+5510:12+552m221550.9698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole 10:55+5710:57+572m321600.29212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+4711:42+482m221666.25421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+2012:40+242m321717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+2613:45+235m121755.48718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+3814:25+382m221810.5509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central• 16:05+25-1021893.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site