Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625373-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323061-0

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.03.2017, Saturday Train No.12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Doravarichatram to Sulurpeta and will reach Chennai...
more...
Central late by 60 minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (04:19PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central is 180 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1893 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:40+3610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22+1407:24+142m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39+1607:41+162m1164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34+1909:36+212m21179.96119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.8
#6/==/STSuratX 10:25+2010:35+2010m21229.73418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42+2410:44+272m31233.77414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30+3811:32+372m11290.75790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18+1913:23+235m21390.663203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56+3013:58+312m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11/==/ANAmalner 15:56+1615:58+222m11485.955187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+2217:00+292m31540.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:25+3217:35+3510m61564.762209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.4
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+4018:25+402m21614.173252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+4118:50+422m21642.182268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+4319:10+432m21666.674281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+4219:45+425m21703.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+4420:15+442m21740.950303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+2821:10+295m21782.794336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+4521:41+452m--1828.268300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+4122:28+433m21877.851288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+3823:09+392m--1911.378229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+3823:41+382m--1950.3103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08+4500:10+452m--2996.714194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10+1201:20+2110m121010.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+4402:05+442m221080.266184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+4403:00+442m221138.673159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX 04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m221253.688271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m121313.769198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m121361.138118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+2809:00+2815m121461.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26+4009:28+412m321492.910216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+5409:55+542m221535.56010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+5410:12+532m221550.6698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#35/==/OGLOngole 10:55+5310:57+532m321600.19212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.9
#36/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+5011:42+492m221665.95421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+3712:40+372m321716.73821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+2513:45+235m121755.28719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+3614:25+362m221810.2509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central• 16:05+25-1021892.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.