Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66030/Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు సూళ్ళూరుపేట మెము     नेल्लोर सुलुरुपेटा मेमू

NLR/Nellore --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (12h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66029 (SPE-NLR)->66030(NLR-SPE)->66026(SPE-MAS)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nellore and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NLRNellore» -10:00+27410.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#2/==/NLSNellore SouthX 10:03-10:04-1m211.96422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#3/==/VDEVedayapalemX 10:09+3610:10+391m217.37027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalam 10:18+4510:19+451m3116.56226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#5/==/MBLManuboluX 10:31+1:0010:32+1:001m3128.93422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.6
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 10:49+4010:50+401m1138.55218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#7/==/ODUROdurX 11:00+5311:01+531m1147.27234mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/PYAPedapariyaX 11:06+5511:07+551m2153.28842mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#9/==/NYPNayadupetaX 11:16+5811:17+581m2166.39833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.4
#10/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m1177.86531mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/PELPolireddipalem 11:32+1:0211:33+1:021m1185.34113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#12/==/SPESullurupeta• 11:45+57-2193.5-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.