Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66032/Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger
నెల్లూరు - సూళ్ళురుపేట ప్యాసింజర్     नेल्लोर - सुल्लूरुपेटा पैसेंजर

NLR/Nellore --> SPE/Sullurupeta

Refresh Live Status (23h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:06) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66028 Sullurpeta Chennai MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nellore and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Sullurupeta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NLRNellore» -17:50+20410.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#2/==/NLSNellore SouthXO 17:53+017:54+01m211.96422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/VDEVedayapalemXOO 17:59+3518:00+371m217.37027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 18:08+3518:09+361m3116.57426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#5/==/MBLManuboluX 18:19+4218:20+421m3128.93622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 18:36+3618:37+371m1138.54718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#7/==/ODUROdurX 18:48+5218:49+521m1147.27234mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/PYAPedapariyaX 18:54+5318:55+541m3153.27942mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#9/==/NYPNayadupetaX 19:05+5519:06+561m2166.37633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#10/==/DVRDoravari Chatram 19:15+5919:16+591m1177.86531mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/PELPolireddipalem 19:23+1:0119:24+1:021m1185.33113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#12/==/SPESullurupeta• 19:40+43-2193.6-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site