Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:56AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:50AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+1110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:01+412:05+34m7116.54411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1512:55+225m7149.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#4!==!ROHARohaX  14:30+314:35+55m21125.15210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:27128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+4217:04+532m21253.13111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2675.4
#6|--|RNRatnagiriX  19:30+2019:35+245m11328.559132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:21139.7
#7|--|KUDLKudalX  21:56+3921:58+432m11468.27222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.2
#8|--|THVMThivim  22:40+3922:42+412m11518.46523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:58+4023:00+412m11535.9576mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.6
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:30+4123:40+4510m11564.5629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#11|--|CNOCanacona  00:12+1:2700:14+1:282m12597.5485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:48+1:0300:50+1:032m12624.74711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13|--|KTKumta  02:00+5302:02+542m12679.86322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  02:40+5802:42+592m02719.84928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  03:00+5603:02+572m02734.55715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  03:18+1403:20+142m12749.76710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#17|--|KUDAKundapuraX  03:50+5503:52+552m12783.26914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18|--|UDUdupi  04:20+5504:22+552m12815.26318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#19|--|SLSurathkalX  05:02+5005:04+522m12857.12422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5120.5
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:55+4506:05+5210m32877.66624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragodX  06:48+5906:50+592m02924.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+1:0207:10+1:022m02947.94812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#23/==/CHVCharvatturX  07:28+1:0007:30+1:002m02962.46812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur  07:43+1:0107:45+1:012m02977.2899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX  07:58+1:0308:00+1:022m22996.42910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  08:30+5108:35+535m321010.85416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  08:58+4809:00+482m121031.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara  09:18+4809:20+492m121053.66910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  10:00+4810:05+495m021099.95411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappangadiX  10:33+5110:35+502m021125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  10:53+4810:55+492m321141.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX  11:08+5311:10+542m021156.23617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction  12:00+4712:10+1:0510m421186.24426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  12:55+5712:58+583m121219.3633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:29+1:1213:30+1:121m021251.66714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:50+1:0913:52+1:092m121273.93115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  14:30+5814:35+1:025m321293.3653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  15:06+1:1415:07+1:151m121326.7449mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)O  15:40+1:0815:42+1:102m121350.8568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  15:55+1:1215:56+1:141m121363.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippad  16:10+1:1916:11+1:201m121380.9579mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  16:25+1:1816:27+1:202m121394.210311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  16:35+1:2716:36+1:271m221407.93312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4927.1
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO  17:25+1:1117:30+1:105m121435.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:49+1:0917:50+1:101m221458.62657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:3541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  19:25+33-321499.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site