Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
It has been decided by Railway Board to extend the experimental halt at Mookambika Road Byndoor upto 30/06/2014.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:41PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16346

16345/Netravati Express

Nov 01 2013 (5:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco--SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-S12-A1-B4-B3-B2-B1-GEN-SLR .. Entry# 833449
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 0m    44 halts    Distance: 1501 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

44 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -11:40+0110.0357mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2TNAThane (10)  12:08+212:10+42m7116.55010mCRThane, Maharashtra
3PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  12:50+1212:55+185m7149.54110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4ROHARoha (3)  14:45+414:50+65m21125.26211mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5CHIChiplun (2)  16:53+2816:55+312m21253.23812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6RNRatnagiri (3)  18:55+2019:00+235m11328.670129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7KUDLKudal (2)  21:00+4221:02+412m11468.35226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8THVMThivim (2)  22:00+3122:02+332m11518.56521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9KRMIKarmali (2)  22:18+3422:20+352m11536.0417mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
10MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  23:00+3023:10+3310m11563.47311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11CNOCanacona (1)  23:38+3723:40+362m11597.65829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12KAWRKarwar (2)X  00:08+3700:10+392m12624.79714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13KTKumta (2)X  00:44+5000:46+522m--2679.97120mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
14MRDWMurdeshwar (2)  01:20+5001:22+512m--2719.96328mKRMurudeshwara, Karnataka
15BTJLBhatkal (2)  01:36+5001:38+512m--2734.67616mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
16BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  01:50+4101:52+412m12749.85010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17KUDAKundapura (2)  02:32+3902:34+392m12783.37413mKRBasrur, Karnataka
18UDUdupi (2)  03:00+3703:02+382m12815.35518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
19SLSurathkal (1)  03:48+2503:50+232m12857.22522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
20MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X  04:40+1604:50+2410m32877.75624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21KGQKasaragod (3)  05:43+2105:45+212m--2926.86918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22KZEKanhangad (3)X  06:05+2306:07+242m--2949.95415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23CHVCharvattur (3)X  06:23+2406:25+242m--2964.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
24PAYPayyanur (3)  06:38+2406:40+242m--2979.2770mSRKannur District, Kerala
25KPQKannapuram (2)X  06:55+2406:57+232m--2998.4239mSRKannur District, Kerala
26CANKannur Main (3)  07:35+507:40+85m321012.86914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
27TLYThalassery (2)  07:58+908:00+92m121033.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
28BDJVadakara (2)  08:18+1108:20+112m121055.64611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
29CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  09:20+209:25+75m--21101.96611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30PGIParappangadi (2)  09:48+1709:50+172m--21127.04619mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31TIRTirur (3)  10:11+1310:13+122m321143.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32KTUKuttippuram (2)  10:30+1210:32+122m--21158.23117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
33SRRShoranur Junction (7)X11:30+211:40+1210m421188.25326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34TCRThrissur (4)  12:17+2312:20+233m121221.2656mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35DINRDivine Nagar (2)  12:50+2312:51+231m--21253.54216mSRThrissur, Kerala
36AWYAluva (3)X  13:23+2313:25+242m121275.82912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)X  14:05+2014:20+1515m321295.2693mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38SRTLCherthala (3)  14:49+2214:50+231m121328.5397mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
39ALLPAlappuzha (3)  15:27+1115:30+143m121352.7568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  15:43+1415:45+152m121364.9606mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
41HADHarippad (2)  16:03+1716:05+172m121382.7537mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
42KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  16:20+1916:22+192m121396.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
43KPYKarunagappalli (2)  16:34+2216:35+221m221409.84112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
44QLNKollam Junction (6)X  17:15+917:20+105m121436.87916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
45VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)X  17:38+1517:40+142m221460.54152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
46TVC•Trivandrum Central (5)•  18:40+5-321501.5-12mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom