Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 19:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave at 14.30 hrs on 15/3/15 #1234709-13
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (07:18PM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (10:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    44 halts    Distance: 1501 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

44 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40-110.0437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:03-12:05-2m7116.54410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50-12:55-5m7149.54210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  14:42-14:45-3m21125.26011mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|CHIChiplunX  16:53-16:55-2m21253.23812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri  18:55-19:00-5m11328.670129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|KUDLKudal  21:00-21:02-2m11468.35226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivim  22:00-22:02-2m11518.56521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:18-22:20-2m11536.0417mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:00-23:10-10m11563.47311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11|--|CNOCanacona  23:38-23:40-2m11597.65829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:08-00:10-2m12624.79714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13|--|KTKumtaX  00:44-00:46-2m--2679.97120mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  01:20-01:22-2m--2719.96328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  01:36-01:38-2m--2734.67616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  01:50-01:52-2m12749.85010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17|--|KUDAKundapura  02:32-02:34-2m12783.37413mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
18|--|UDUdupi  03:00-03:02-2m12815.35518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
19|--|SLSurathkal  03:48-03:50-2m12857.23122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
20|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:30-04:40-10m32877.77724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18-05:20-2m--2926.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22%==%KZEKanhangadX  05:38-05:40-2m--2949.94815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23%==%CHVCharvatturX  05:58-06:00-2m--2964.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanur  06:13-06:15-2m--2979.2880mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%KPQKannapuram  06:28-06:30-2m22998.4299mSRKannur District, Kerala
26%==/CANKannur MainX  07:00-07:05-5m321012.87314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery  07:22-07:24-2m121033.5669mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==/BDJVadakaraX  07:44-07:46-2m121055.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
29/==/CLTKozhikode Main  08:35-08:40-5m--21101.95811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadiX  09:06-09:08-2m--21127.04819mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirur  09:28-09:30-2m321143.1569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/KTUKuttippuram  09:46-09:48-2m--21158.23817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m421188.25126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/TCRThrissurX  11:24-11:27-3m121221.2726mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:54-11:56-2m--21253.56116mSRThrissur, Kerala
36/==/AWYAluva  12:18-12:20-2m121275.82312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:10-13:15-5m321295.2613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:48-13:50-2m121328.5397mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha  14:27-14:30-3m121352.7678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40/-=%AMPAAmbalappuzha  14:41-14:43-2m121364.9636mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
41%==/HADHarippad  15:00-15:02-2m121382.7447mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:20-15:22-2m121396.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
43/==/KPY