Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave at 14.30 hrs on 19/4/15 #1234709-19
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:56PM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 (12:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    44 halts    Distance: 1501 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

44 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+6110.0437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  12:03+1312:05+132m7116.54410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+1812:55+255m7149.54210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4!==!ROHARoha  14:42+1514:45+183m21125.26011mCRRoha, Maharashtra
5|--|CHIChiplunX  16:53+3616:55+432m21253.23812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6|--|RNRatnagiri  18:55+2019:00+235m11328.670129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7|--|KUDLKudalX  21:00+4021:02+422m11468.35226mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8|--|THVMThivim  22:00+3722:02+412m11518.56521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:18+4022:20+422m11536.0417mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:00+3723:10+3810m11563.47311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11|--|CNOCanacona  23:38+4723:40+472m11597.65829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:08+3500:10+362m12624.79714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
13|--|KTKumtaX  00:44+4500:46+472m--2679.97120mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  01:20+4201:22+432m--2719.96328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  01:36+4601:38+472m--2734.67616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  01:50+801:52+82m12749.85010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
17|--|KUDAKundapura  02:32+3302:34+342m12783.37413mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
18|--|UDUdupi  03:00+3203:02+322m12815.35518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
19|--|SLSurathkal  03:48+1803:50+202m12857.23122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
20|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:30+1504:40+2010m32877.77724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
21%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+2605:20+262m--2926.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
22%==%KZEKanhangadX  05:38+2805:40+282m--2949.94815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
23%==%CHVCharvatturX  05:58+2606:00+252m--2964.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
24%==%PAYPayyanur  06:13+2406:15+242m--2979.2880mSRKannur District, Kerala
25%==%KPQKannapuram  06:28+2706:30+262m22998.4299mSRKannur District, Kerala
26/==%CANKannur MainX  07:00+1007:05+145m321012.87314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery  07:22+1707:24+172m121033.5669mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==/BDJVadakaraX  07:44+1607:46+162m121055.65711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
29/==/CLTKozhikode Main  08:35+808:40+145m--21101.95811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadiX  09:06+1609:08+162m--21127.04819mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/TIRTirur  09:28+1209:30+142m321143.1569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32/==/KTUKuttippuram  09:46+1409:48+152m--21158.23817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:35+1110:45+2310m421188.25126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
34/==/TCRThrissurX  11:24+2811:27+283m121221.2726mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:54+2411:56+242m--21253.56116mSRThrissur, Kerala
36/==/AWYAluva  12:18+3312:20+342m121275.82312mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:10+1513:15+215m321295.2613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38/--/SRTLCherthalaX  13:48+3613:50+372m121328.5397mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
39/--/ALLPAlappuzha  14:27+3214:30+323m121352.7678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
40%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  14:41+3514:43+342m121364.9636mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
41/==%HADHarippad  15:00+3815:02+382m121382.7447mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:20+3715:22+382m121396.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
43/==/KPY