Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778725-0

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 31/03/17 , 16345 LTT-TVC ‘Netravati’ Express(JCO-31/03/2017) will be rescheduled ex LTT at 14.20hrs(Sch Dep. 11.40hrs) and will be regulated at KASU from 17.15hrs...
more...
to 18.05hrs and will be Taken Over ROHA at 19.05hrs(instead of 14.55hrs)
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:17AM)
Updated: Apr 06 2017 (08:37) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.CDO-->TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    45 halts    Distance: 1498 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

45 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:40+3110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 12:03+612:05+52m7116.54410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+1912:55+265m7149.44112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5074.8
#4/==/ROHARoha 14:45+714:50+135m21124.25110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplunX 17:20+2517:22+272m21252.24911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 18:55+3019:00+355m11327.670132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00139.7
#7%--%KUDLKudalX 21:00+5121:02+532m11467.35222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.2
#8%--%THVMThivim 22:00+4422:02+482m11517.56523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9%--%KRMIKarmali 22:18+5622:20+1:022m11535.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:00+4823:10+5010m11563.6719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona 23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m11596.6585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:08+1:0200:10+1:042m12623.87211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#13%--%KTKumtaX 00:56+1:0100:58+1:022m12679.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m22719.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkalX 01:40+1:0501:42+1:052m12733.811315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 01:50+1501:52+152m12748.95010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 02:32+5602:34+572m12782.47414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi 03:00+5603:02+572m12814.45518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#19%--%SLSurathkal 03:48+5503:50+552m12856.23522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.6
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:25+1:0204:35+1:0610m1,32876.87224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragod 05:14+1:0905:15+1:101m12923.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KZEKanhangad 05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m--2947.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#23/==/CHVCharvattur 05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m--2961.611112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m22976.3649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m22995.5439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:40+1:1506:45+1:165m321010.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalasseryX 07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m121030.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara 07:23+1:1807:25+1:192m121052.85010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:20+1:0408:25+1:065m121099.15411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 08:53+1:0708:55+1:072m--21124.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 09:13+1:0609:15+1:072m321140.3709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m221155.33317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5529.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:25+1:0310:35+1:2410m421185.34226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 11:22+1:2411:25+1:233m121218.4843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:48+4711:50+462m--21250.73914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 12:10-12:11-1m--21263.86117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 12:20+1:3512:22+1:352m121273.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.4
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 13:00+1:2513:05+1:285m321292.4673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 13:35+1:4413:37+1:452m121325.8279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5323.9
#40/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m121349.6918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 14:41+1:3114:43+1:322m121361.8837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#42%==%HADHarippad 14:56+1:4014:58+1:402m121379.7669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m121393.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#44/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m221406.53613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m121433.85916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#46/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:39+1:3216:40+1:321m221457.43357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 17:55+1:06-321498.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site