Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
This Train Will be regulated enroute Between Kasu & Nagothane On 20.01.2016
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:18AM)

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस/നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LTT-SRR GOC WDP4D and SRR-TVC ED WAP-4
Rating: 2.9/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - poor (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (14)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 1500 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -11:40+10110.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane  12:03+1312:05+132m7116.54411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:50+2012:55+275m7149.44212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4775.7
#4!==!ROHARoha  14:42+2214:45+273m21125.16010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun  16:53+5416:55+1:032m21253.13811mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0075.4
#6|--|RNRatnagiri  18:55+3219:00+355m11328.570132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:00139.7
#7|--|KUDLKudalX  21:00+5221:02+522m11468.25222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.2
#8|--|THVMThivim  22:00+4722:02+522m11518.46523mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#9|--|KRMIKarmali  22:18+5622:20+572m11535.9436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.6
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  23:00+5123:10+5610m11564.5719mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#11|--|CNOCanacona  23:38+2:3523:40+2:352m11597.5586mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#12|--|KAWRKarwarX  00:08+1:1300:10+1:132m12624.77211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#13|--|KTKumtaX  00:56+5900:58+1:002m12679.88622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  01:26+1:0501:28+1:062m--2719.87327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  01:40+1:0701:42+1:072m--2734.511416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  01:50+2601:52+262m12749.75010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#17|--|KUDAKundapura  02:32+5802:34+582m12783.27416mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18|--|UDUdupi  03:00+5903:02+592m12815.25518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.9
#19|--|SLSurathkal  03:48+5303:50+532m12857.13122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4020.5
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:30+4704:40+5310m32877.67424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#21%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m--2924.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22%==%KZEKanhangad  05:38+1:0205:40+1:022m--2947.96712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#23%==%CHVCharvattur  05:53+1:0305:55+1:032m--2962.411112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#24%==%PAYPayyanur  06:03+1:0706:05+1:072m--2977.2649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#25%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:23+1:0506:25+1:042m22996.43510mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.5
#26%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50+5206:55+535m321010.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  07:13+5307:15+532m121031.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara  07:33+5307:35+542m121053.65010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:30+3608:35+405m--21099.95411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappangadiX  09:03+4309:05+432m--21125.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#31/==/TIRTirur  09:18+4609:20+482m321141.1709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram  09:33+5109:35+512m--21156.23617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:25+3810:35+5710m421186.24626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:18+5211:21+523m121219.3673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar  11:50+011:51+01m--21251.66114mSRThrissur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  12:13+5712:15+572m121273.92315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:05+3413:10+405m321293.3613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  13:43+5613:45+592m121326.7399mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  14:22+5214:25+533m121350.8618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  14:37+5714:38+581m121363.0607mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#41%==%HADHarippad  14:56+1:0414:57+1:051m121380.9449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:15+1:1415:17+1:142m121394.26911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  15:29+1:1615:30+1:161m221407.94112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.1
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  16:10+1:0016:15+595m121435.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:35+1:0516:37+1:042m221458.63257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  17:55+43-321499.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site