Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55809/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगांव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (08:16AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -16:30+6--10.03059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2%--%BNGNBongaigaon 16:35+1216:36+131m--12.54061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3%--%CPQChaprakataXO 16:44+1416:45+181m--17.82356mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#4%--%BJFBijni 17:10+317:11+81m1117.26154mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#5%--%PTLDPatiladaha 17:21+917:22+101m--127.45949mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6%--%SBESorbhog JunctionX 17:31+1017:32+131m--136.35251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:41+1017:42+181m--144.23649mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8%--%GSAGuagachhaXO 17:51-17:52-1m--149.51045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9%--%SPQSorupeta 18:28+218:29+61m--155.46048mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%--%PBLPathsala 18:39+618:40+71m--165.44048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#11%--%NSRHNiz Sariha HaltX 18:47-18:48-1m--170.03749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%TIHUTihu 18:56+418:57+81m--174.93750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 19:09+619:10+111m--182.46150mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#14%--%NLVNalbari 19:20+1119:22+152m--192.55854mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#15%--%GOEGhograpar 19:31+1619:32+181m--1101.24755mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#16%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 19:42+1819:44+262m--1109.02258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#17%--%KDKNKendukanaX 20:11+1020:12+131m--1119.14656mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#18%--%BIZBaihataX 20:19+1220:20+121m--1124.44256mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#19%--%CGSChangsari 20:35+620:36+81m--1134.94854mNFRChangsari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%--%AGTAgthori 20:46+1320:47+141m--1142.84052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#21%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 20:58+1521:00+162m--1150.12052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#22%==%GHYGuwahati• 21:20+9---1156.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site