Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (11:43PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDAZ/Naya Azadpur and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -07:20+0110.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+609:57+52m71199.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#3/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:18+610:20+62m11227.273274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1085.7
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 11:30+1811:33+203m21312.980249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 12:00+2812:02+272m21348.755243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:25+2712:27+282m11369.970239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:58+2313:00+232m11406.156236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 13:45+13-11448.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.