Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577330-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198042-0

12422⇒22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (आद्रा के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
22812 Train departing from New Delhi on 30.12.2016 has been cancelled.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (22:39) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22823/22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro).
Rating: 4.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 1736 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 11
SM   F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
 MT   S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -17:05+1:211110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:45+3821:50+405m51440.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.1
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:55+3302:05+3710m12787.39284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 04:18+4804:21+483m32992.375115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 05:22+5105:24+512m--21068.585399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0693.5
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:30+4206:35+1:005m221161.946240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3572.7
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction 08:10+4808:15+495m421234.791192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction 08:50+5408:52+542m221287.77389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 10:35+4310:50+4515m221413.88542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.1
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 12:12+4312:14+432m221529.95320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.5
#11/==/BHCBhadrak 13:25+3313:27+342m--21592.46922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 14:05+3114:07+322m--21636.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction 15:00+4515:02+452m321708.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4827.9
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 15:50+38-121735.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site