Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212341-0

12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
نئی دہلی - ڈبروگڑھ ٹاؤن راجدھانی ایکسپریس / নিউ দিল্লী - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBRT/Dibrugarh Town

Refresh Live Status (5h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
DAY-1 Welcome Drink Soup with Breadstick, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Soup,Dinner,Ice Cream:...
more...
DAY-2 Bed Tea , Breakfast just before KIR, Lunch after NJP, Evening Snacks after NBQ, Soup ,Dinner after GHY,Ice Cream in night.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Hojai w.e.f 11.10.16.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Apr 22 2017 (11:36) by bhabeshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235/12236
Rating: 4.4/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 2458 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
S   T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 

23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -09:25+01610.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50165.7
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 12:15-412:22+27m11165.765196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction 13:45+313:48+43m11256.065 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:25-117:35+210m11491.361124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.8
#5/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionO 22:15-822:25+010m51774.16782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#6!%%!%BUIBallia 00:30+700:35+85m12913.65365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.2
#7!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 01:50-401:55+05m12979.75358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.5
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:03-203:05+42m221039.35555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3587.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:40+1905:00+1020m521126.85748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 05:16+1605:18+162m221142.15047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17164.5
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:35-708:45+910m121306.67736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.5
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:00+2710:02+272m121403.15153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.3
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 11:45+812:05+720m121490.464114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.5
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:03+2114:05+232m--21615.94948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 14:28+1914:30+192m--21634.78648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#16%==%KOJKokrajharX 15:25+2015:27+202m--21713.44149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.7
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:08+2216:10+242m--21741.17959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#18%--%RNYRangiya JunctionXO 17:33+3217:35+332m--21850.13358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2547.4
#19|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:00+3519:25+3525m1,221897.65959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.5
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:30+3922:32+402m222078.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#21|--|DPUDiphu 23:06+4523:08+452m122110.460177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 23:45+5123:52+517m122147.542154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.3
#23|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:25+1202:35+1510m132255.765118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.6
#24|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 05:00+1605:10+1410m--32412.342124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#25|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town• 06:15+4-132457.9-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.