Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 25/1/15 - 1/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:53PM)

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri SF Express
নতুন দিল্লি-নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি দ্রত     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 24 2015 (1:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05+431310.032215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+4115:55+452m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+1:0118:25+1:0610m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+1:4023:45+1:4410m21491.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+1:2402:05+1:2110m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:30+1:1704:45+1:1715m--2761.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:33+1:5005:35+1:532m--2810.56479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+1:2106:45+1:225m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+1:3708:10+1:3710m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:08+1:1609:13+1:155m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  09:26+1:1409:28+1:272m321000.86155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:21+2:0710:26+2:115m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/