Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486010-0
Entry# 1815857-0
Entry# 2074501-3

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (07:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Operates with a single rake.
Rating: 2.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction is 82 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 1191 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:03 +1 night (Avg 5h 45m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -15:05+4:511310.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:53+5:2215:55+5:302m1124.960216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15+4:2218:30+5:0115m11165.664197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+5:1023:45+5:0910m21491.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.6
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:50+5:3102:00+5:2810m22608.863110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:25+5:5904:40+6:0015m--2760.86184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 05:28+6:0005:30+6:022m--2810.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:40+5:5006:45+5:505m12879.45269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:55+5:3408:05+4:4610m2,32940.65758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction 09:02+4:1709:04+5:512m22994.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 09:17+4:5609:19+6:132m321000.26355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:10+5:3310:20+5:3610m421054.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:20+5:4411:25+5:475m421106.18251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat 11:46+5:5411:48+5:552m121135.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#15|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X 13:03+5:4513:05+5:522m221191.45743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction 15:15+5:3615:30+7:0715m121315.97036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:52+6:3216:54+6:332m--21412.25253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35+4:21---21499.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site