Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 25/1/15 - 1/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:53PM)

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Jan 17 2015 (10:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05+1:101310.032215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+5915:55+1:012m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+1:0318:25+1:0810m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+1:3323:45+1:3210m21491.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5%==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+1:4102:05+1:3810m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:30+1:3004:45+1:3115m--2761.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:33+2:0105:35+2:052m--2810.56479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+2:1706:45+2:175m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+1:4808:10+1:4710m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:08+2:0809:13+2:065m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  09:26+2:0409:28+2:212m321000.86155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12%==%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:21+3:0110:26+3:055m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+3:3711:25+3:365m--21106.89655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:43+3:5911:45+3:592m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction•  13:00+3:3313:05+3:375m--21192.25843mECRKhagaria, Bihar