Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486010-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815857-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074501-3

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
নিউ দিল্লি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from New Delhi.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Operates with a single rake.
Rating: 2.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction is 82 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 58m    13 halts    Distance: 1191 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 3h 43m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:03 +1 night (Avg 5h 51m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -15:05+3:431310.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:53+3:5315:55+3:542m1124.960216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:15+4:2118:30+4:1315m11165.764196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.6
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+4:4123:45+4:5110m21491.356124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 01:50+4:4802:00+4:4310m22608.863110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25152.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 04:25+4:4204:40+4:4515m4,62760.96184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 05:28+5:1605:30+5:192m--2810.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:40+5:1706:45+5:185m12879.55269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:55+5:0608:05+5:0610m2,32940.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 09:02+5:2709:04+5:312m22994.92556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#11/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 09:17+5:3009:19+5:322m4,521000.26355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5153.8
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:10+5:3210:20+5:2810m421054.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:20+5:5611:25+5:595m421106.28251mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#14|--|ROARusera Ghat 11:46+6:1011:48+6:102m121135.04547mECR848210, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1556.4
#15|--|KGGKhagaria Junction•X 13:03+5:5113:05+5:582m221191.45743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.5
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:15+6:4615:30+6:5515m121315.97136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2296.4
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:52+7:0516:54+7:052m121412.35253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35+5:41---21499.7-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.