Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach on nominated days from 25/1/15 - 1/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:53PM)

12524/New Delhi-New Jalpaiguri (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Jan 17 (10:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-B2-B1-A1-S1-GN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 31, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MLDT - WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 13
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -15:05+2:171310.032215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:53+1:4715:55+1:492m1125.360217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  18:15+2:0618:25+2:1310m11166.063201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+2:0923:45+2:0910m21491.754124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5%==/GDGonda JunctionX  01:55+3:0002:05+2:5910m22609.563110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  04:30+2:3704:45+2:4215m--2761.46184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  05:33+2:3905:35+2:432m--2810.56479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SVSiwan Junction  06:40+2:4806:45+2:485m--2880.04970mNERSiwan, Bihar
9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:00+2:1808:10+2:1810m--2941.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10/==/SEESonpur Junction  09:08+2:4909:13+2:495m--2995.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
11/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  09:26+2:4809:28+2:592m321000.86155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12%==%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:21+2:1910:26+2:215m421054.65857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:20+3:1611:25+3:155m--21106.89655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|ROARusera Ghat  11:43+3:3911:45+3:392m121135.64550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
15%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction•  13:00+2:5413:05+2:535m--21192.25843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16%--%KIRKatihar Junction  15:15+3:3415:30+3:4115m121316.96835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  16:55+4:2116:57+4:202m--21413.85352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:35+5:15---21501.1-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site