Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Runs with 8 coaches of MEMU rake
Tue Apr 19, 2011 (05:46PM)

64492/New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special

Sep 08 2014 (3:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:14 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -17:50+1510.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  17:54+017:55+01m--11.120213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  17:59+118:00+11m--12.448214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  18:06+118:07+11m417.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/OKAOkhla•  18:14+218:15+21m--110.945221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  18:23+218:24+21m--116.955213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/FDBFaridabad  18:36+118:37+11m3128.047206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:42+218:43+21m--131.935204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:50+418:51+41m--136.159203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
10/==/ASTAsaoti  19:01+419:02+41m4146.038203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  19:20-1-7157.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site