Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1989882-0
Entry# 1989882-0

18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রাঁচি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 06, 2015 (01:45PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (00:13) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi Junction is 161 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
      S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -05:25+17--10.031114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 05:39+3205:41+352m--17.354120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0255.8
#3|--|TKGThakurganj 06:43+4806:45+482m--163.14774mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2620.5
#4|--|AUBAluabari RoadX 07:11+4907:13+492m--183.65469mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3430.6
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj 07:47+4607:49+472m--1114.25752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0157.7
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:50+4808:52+492m11171.82037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.6
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction 10:50+1711:05+2515m41210.47236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#8%==%NNANaugachia 11:53+3611:54+361m21267.97339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 12:49+1:0512:50+1:081m11334.92943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2340.1
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 14:13+3814:14+411m11375.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 14:50+3815:10+4420m--1390.21849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1039.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:20+4217:22+502m--1429.53654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2853.2
#13/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:50+1:0719:00+1:1010m--1482.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:35+1:2819:40+1:275m--1527.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 20:05+1:2820:07+1:292m--1556.289254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:45+1:3720:47+1:372m--1612.630182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0663.4
#17/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 22:53+1:0823:03+1:0810m--1676.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2137.7
#18/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 00:24+1:0300:26+1:072m--2713.732227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 00:55+1:0201:00+1:035m22729.357245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction 01:55+5802:00+1:005m22781.740256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3059.8
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 03:30+44-22841.5-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site