Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

766B/Nizamabad Kollam Special
నిజామాబాద్ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     निजामाबाद कोल्लम स्पेशल

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 60 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 1550 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

33 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction» -14:00---10.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#2|--|KMCKamareddi 14:55-14:57-2m--152.050524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:3881.1
#3!==!MEDMedchal 16:35-16:37-2m--1133.240601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2113.9
#4!==!BMOBolarum 16:58-17:00-2m--1147.131596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#5/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--1157.220534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:113.7
#6/--/STPDSitafalmandi 17:33-17:35-2m--1160.920530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:155.1
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 17:50-18:05-15m--1166.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2888.3
#8!==!JCLJadcherla 19:33-19:35-2m--1254.242543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2517.6
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 20:00-20:02-2m--1271.969515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.3
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 21:07-21:09-2m--1347.260328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City 22:04-22:06-2m--1402.639293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2454.1
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction 23:30-00:01-31m--1456.7-425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1155.3
#13%--%GYGooty Junction 00:12-00:14-2m--2511.923370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2657.1
#14%==%ATPAnantapur 02:40-02:42-2m--2569.115348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1333.3
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2602.480371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 05:25-05:27-2m--2635.668458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#17%==%HUPHindupur 06:18-06:20-2m--2693.346635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4883.5
#18%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 08:08-08:10-2m--2776.833912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2815.5
#19/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram 08:38-08:40-2m--2792.361907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5556.3
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 09:35-10:10-35m--2848.768810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#21/==/KPNKuppam 10:40-10:42-2m--2882.723688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0348.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur 12:45-12:50-5m--2930.875392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30113.1
#23/==/SASalem Junction 14:20-14:25-5m--21043.865283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#24/==/EDErode Junction 15:20-15:40-20m--21103.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur 16:23-16:25-2m121153.654306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction 17:13-17:15-2m--21197.246400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:20-18:25-5m--21247.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 19:35-19:40-5m--21322.4553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:40-20:45-5m--21377.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 21:15-21:25-10m--21393.8349mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#31%==%KTYMKottayam 23:10-23:15-5m--21453.910318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1525.7
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:30-23:35-5m--21479.76822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 23:43-23:45-2m--21488.72813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4320.2
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:28-00:30-2m--31508.93311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1540.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 01:45----31549.7-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site