Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
With+loco
Entry# 2210600-0

12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 02.03.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (03:11PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 PC
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 6h 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -06:45+27310.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:26+5408:29+543m31118.562191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 09:45+1:0009:48+1:033m31196.895166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.7
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 10:46+1:3310:48+1:332m31288.569153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.5
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:50+2:1713:00+2:2210m71428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpur 14:00+2:5514:02+2:562m21505.671118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:40+3:3815:50+3:5010m41622.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:10+5:1718:25+5:1615m11775.16684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar 19:51+5:1519:53+5:162m11869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:41+5:1520:43+5:152m11937.58763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 21:10+5:3521:12+5:382m11976.8659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:585.9
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 22:10+4:5622:20+4:5510m21982.75053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.2
#13/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:30+6:0401:00+5:4830m421090.95748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 01:16+6:0101:18+6:012m221106.26047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:58+5:5602:00+5:592m221146.36644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 02:08+6:0402:10+6:052m221155.16244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#17/==/NNANaugachia 03:06+6:1603:08+6:162m121213.33739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.4
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction 04:40+5:5905:00+6:0220m121270.85036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.7
#19%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 05:46+6:0605:48+6:062m221309.56938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#20%==%KNEKishanGanjX 06:38+6:1206:40+6:132m321367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.2
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 08:20+5:5908:40+5:5320m121454.258114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 09:15+6:2109:17+6:252m121487.85286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4691.9
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:03+6:4011:05+6:442m--21579.74048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:33+6:4211:35+6:432m--21598.58148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#25%==%KOJKokrajharX 12:33+6:5112:35+6:512m--21677.22649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.7
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:40+6:3413:50+6:3310m--21704.97759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 15:15+6:5415:20+6:545m--21814.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#28%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:25+6:5016:27+6:512m--21854.81752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#29|==|GHYGuwahati• 16:50+6:08-721861.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site