Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1788160-0
Edit
Entry# 2080364-0
Edit
Entry# 2139985-0

12819/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମ୍ପର୍କ୍ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओडिशा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jul 31, 2016 (03:16PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (13:49) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal is 108 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 1783 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
S  W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -15:50-210.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:20-16:25-5m1127.98628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:15-17:17-2m1199.94737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5643.7
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 18:13-18:15-2m--1143.67622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5/==/SOROSoro 18:38-18:40-2m11172.67418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#6/==/BLSBalasore 19:07-19:12-5m31206.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.5
#7/==/JERJaleswar 19:44-19:46-2m--1253.57216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5464.8
#8%==%HIJHijli 20:40-20:42-2m--1318.36148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:13133.6
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 22:55-23:15-20m31451.954164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations03:55181.2
#10/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 03:10-03:20-10m32633.168240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:32374.6
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:52-09:07-15m--21007.77684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40-13:55-15m--21354.762129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:55427.9
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 20:50--121782.7-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site