Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During Monsoon TT i.e from 10.06.17 To 31.10.17 ,16337 will be Partially cancelled between Okha and Hapa railways stations.
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:47) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bengaluru bi weekly Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 2251 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

48 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -04:05+2110.0645mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 04:32+804:34+112m--128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 05:46+1505:48+252m--1112.76745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 06:37+2506:39+282m--1167.13712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 06:53+2906:55+312m--1175.75415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 08:20+1408:30+1510m31251.773127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:06+2510:08+252m--1367.74672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 11:33+511:35+72m21433.25229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50+213:00+310m51498.46251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0264.5
#10|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+1814:04+202m11562.94245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+915:05+1310m11598.49437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+3915:58+392m21678.25819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#13/==/STSuratX 16:50+2617:00+2510m21728.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#14/==/NVSNavsari 17:21+3017:23+302m21757.77314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.1
#15/==/BLValsadX 17:55+3017:57+302m31796.97112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2196.5
#16/==/BORBoisar 19:18+2419:20+242m31893.34316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+820:40+1010m71944.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+2221:08+222m11971.44124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+2822:05+375m711007.24611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.3
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon 00:22+1300:24+192m121112.54711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+3104:10+355m121285.457132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:58111.4
#22%--%KKWKankavaliX 06:08+1:1606:10+1:212m121396.84047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5878.5
#23%--%THVMThivimX 08:08+1:3308:10+1:402m121475.44023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:20+4809:30+5710m121521.5569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 10:35+4710:37+482m121581.75211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1969.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavarX 11:56+4411:58+472m221650.7614mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal 12:38+4212:40+432m121691.65715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56+1412:58+142m121706.77210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#29%--%KUDAKundapura 13:26+4513:28+452m121740.35614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+4214:04+432m121772.25218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4841.8
#31%--%SLSurathkal 14:52+3514:54+352m121814.11722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1621.1
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+1316:20+2310m121835.25924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#33/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+2817:10+282m121882.37718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#34/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:28+2817:30+292m--21905.47612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#35/==/PAYPayyanurX 17:53+2817:55+292m221934.7899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#36/==/KPQKannapuramO 18:08+3118:10+302m221953.9359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.5
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+2418:40+245m321968.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#38/==/TLYThalassery 18:58+2619:00+262m221989.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#39/==/BDJVadakara 19:18+2919:20+292m122011.27310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/QLDKoyilandy 19:38+2919:40+292m222033.14917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+2720:15+285m122057.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42/==/FKFerok 20:29+2620:30+261m122067.45115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#43/==/PGIParappanangadiO 20:48+2720:50+272m122082.63417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#44/==/TIRTirur 21:18+2521:20+272m322098.7509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram 21:38+2421:40+262m222113.75817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#46/==/PTBPattambiX 21:59+2722:00+271m222132.21724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#47/==/SRRShoranur JunctionOO 22:40+1422:45+305m422143.74226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#48/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:32+1723:35+173m122176.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 00:23+3400:25+342m132231.31914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.5
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 01:25+10-532250.7-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.