Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1006015-0
Entry# 1847365-0

16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 HA Coach wef 30/8/16
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (12:47AM)
Updated: Yesterday (14:33) by Sgs*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 3.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Rameswaram is 605 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 3191 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
RMM/Rameswaram 

40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 07:13+507:15+112m1128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 08:31+1108:33+122m--1112.75545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:32+909:34+322m--1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 10:02+1810:04+252m--1175.64615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 11:44+1011:49+125m11251.568127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 12:26+3012:28+302m--1293.38186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 13:23+4613:25+462m--1367.64072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.5
#9|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:02+1115:04+142m21433.15529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:15+916:35+1020m51498.35651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:4799.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:22+2018:32+1910m11598.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.7
#12/==/STSuratXO 20:23+1520:33+1410m31727.95118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.8
#13%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:38-1302:40+202m421038.771212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:55+2305:00+295m521198.723582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.7
#15|--|NSLNagarsol 06:00+506:05+135m--21221.471589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1588.9
#16|--|AWBAurangabadX 07:20+4107:25+505m321310.365558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#17|--|JJalnaX 08:23+5808:25+592m121373.267502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 10:08+4710:10+492m121487.632411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 11:03+4111:05+512m221516.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 12:00+3012:05+355m121546.424367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 13:00+1213:02+132m--21568.860378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.3
#22|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 14:30+2314:32+282m--21657.153385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO 17:40+1517:50+2710m221823.154493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58105.9
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 19:48+2519:50+262m221929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.7
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City 22:08+1322:10+152m122059.743293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#26|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:25+023:30+305m--22113.855425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08171.3
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:38+2902:40+312m--32285.155170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#28/==/HXKadapa 03:23+2503:25+262m132324.158144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#29/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:35+2005:40+365m--32449.624115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+3206:10+345m132459.650152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.7
#31/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 08:15+2108:17+292m332564.263215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:38+3009:40+302m--32648.778405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#33/==/SASalem JunctionX 11:12+3811:15+413m--32768.945283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction 12:35+2012:45+3010m332828.568174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 13:42+3313:45+333m--32893.463120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction 14:55+3615:00+385m--32967.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 16:00+3716:05+405m233029.764139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.8
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 16:50+4016:55+385m233077.56970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudiX 17:16+4217:17+541m133101.57443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuramX 17:46+1:0317:47+1:041m233137.25110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#41|--|MMMMandapamX 18:30+5418:31+551m133173.6147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.2
#42|--|RMMRameswaram• 19:45+11-233190.8-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site