Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

157SC/Ongole Tenali Passenger (UnReserved)
ఒంగోలు తెనాలి ప్యాసింజర్     ओंगोले तेनाली पैसेंजर

OGL/Ongole --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ongole and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 
Arrives @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Ongole and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/OGLOngole» -12:45---10.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#2/==/KRVKaravadi 12:52-12:53-1m--18.85311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#3/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 13:00-13:01-1m--115.14216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#4/==/UGDUppugunduru 13:12-13:13-1m--122.7566mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/CJMChinnaganjam 13:20-13:21-1m--129.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 13:26-13:27-1m--133.8648mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 13:31-13:32-1m--138.1429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#8/==/VTMVetapalem 13:37-13:38-1m--141.6568mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#9/==/JAQJandrapeta 13:43-13:44-1m--146.3389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#10/==/CLXChirala 13:49-13:50-1m--149.5498mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.2
#11/==/SPFStuartpuram 14:00-14:01-1m--157.7829mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#12/==/BPPBapatla 14:06-14:07-1m--164.65310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla 14:17-14:18-1m--173.3686mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#14/==/MCVMMachavaram 14:24-14:25-1m--180.1507mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/NDONidubrolu 14:31-14:32-1m--185.1839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#16/==/MDKUModukuru 14:37-14:38-1m--192.05410mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#17/==/TSRTsunduru 14:42-14:43-1m--195.61111mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0211.6
#18/==/TELTenali Junction• 15:45----1107.2- SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.