Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 848653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553334-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744627-0

14208/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (09:16PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:43) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 

14 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -19:50+2910.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4220.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:32+320:34+62m2120.358216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#3/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 21:12+4521:17+435m2157.277216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#4/==/AMROAmroha 22:14+5422:16+552m--1130.642216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.5
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:00+5323:10+5910m11161.158197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 23:38+1:1223:40+1:152m21188.469191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#7/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:35+1:2100:40+1:215m12251.565174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur 01:45+1:2701:47+1:292m12322.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#9/==/HRIHardoiX 02:33+1:4202:35+1:432m32385.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45101.8
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+2:0404:30+2:1110m22486.757124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.3
#11!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 05:20+2:4205:22+2:432m12534.143124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.6
#12!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 06:05+2:3806:15+2:3710m32564.654116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.8
#13!%%!%JAISJais 06:47+2:3406:49+2:352m12593.472116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 07:04+2:3907:06+2:392m12611.553111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#15%--%AMEAmethiX 07:21+2:4007:23+2:402m12624.737108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.1
#16%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction• 08:20+2:27-32659.8-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site