Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486110-0

12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 20, 2017 (01:30AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main is 92 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and BN/Bibinagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
 MTW FS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -18:30+0110.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5983.7
#2/==/ZNJangaonX 19:29+2419:30+241m2183.760380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 20:18+2020:20+222m31131.747290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 20:33+3620:35+372m11141.989271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#5/==/NKDNekonda 20:55+4320:56+431m--1171.552236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#6/==/KDMKesamudram 21:14+4121:15+421m11187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#7/==/MABDMahbubabadX 21:26+4621:27+471m11201.951198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.4
#8/==/KMTKhammamX 22:23+2722:25+302m11249.3134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#9/==/MDRMadhira 22:45+4722:46+471m11294.23261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4455.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:30+2100:40+2210m52349.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#11/==/TELTenali Junction 01:07+3101:08+321m32381.180 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#12/==/CLXChirala 01:51+4001:52+411m12438.8698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleO 02:35+4002:36+421m32488.393 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#14/==/NLRNellore 03:51+1803:52+181m32604.93021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:08+805:10+102m32643.479 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri 05:37+2705:38+281m22679.17376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 05:58+2905:59+311m12703.64570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:30+4106:32+502m22726.821115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 07:00+20-52736.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.