Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56848⇒56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्कड़ टाउन -तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially cancelled between Karur & Kulithalai on 28/02/2017. Will be terminated at Karur & run as Return 56713
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:46AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 302 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

22 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)» -06:25+1110.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 06:35+406:40+55m414.24881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode 06:57+706:58+91m1117.967118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#4/==/WRAWalayarX 07:09+1307:10+151m1130.248214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai 07:21+1807:22+181m1139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 07:29+1907:30+191m2144.225344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:249.8
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction 07:54+1107:55+121m--154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 08:05+1408:10+145m5159.926416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North 08:17+1608:18+161m2163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/PLMDPilameduX 08:24+1808:25+191m1169.374420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#11/==/SHISinganallur 08:29+1308:30+131m1174.236392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 08:36+2008:37+221m1177.860377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 08:52+2608:53+291m1192.871345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:08+3109:10+312m21110.446306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 10:15+2910:25+4210m31160.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#16%--%PASPasur 10:44+4710:45+471m11179.662153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 11:04+4611:05+471m11199.166134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#18%--%PGRPugalur 11:16+4711:17+471m11211.243156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:37+4411:40+433m11225.672120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.7
#20%--%SEVSithalavai 11:59-12:00-1m11248.342107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#21%--%KLTKulitalai 12:24+3612:25+361m11265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai 12:34+3512:35+351m11274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortO 13:20+1913:25+175m11298.1773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.7
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 13:55-3-21301.8-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site