Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0

13347/Palamu Express
     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SLR*GS*-GS*-S3*-S4*-B1*-GS*-GS*-SLR is CC of SGRL-GHD Link express it amalgamates e=with BRKA-PNBE Palamu express at GHD .
Mon Feb 22, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:50) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
Loco
WAP-4/WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction is 184 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and CKH/Chakand
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction» -18:10+0310.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda 18:20+818:22+92m117.062363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#3/==/PTRUPatratu 18:30+1218:32+122m1115.256373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#4/==/RAYRay 19:01+1019:03+112m1142.355447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/KLREKhalari 19:13+1119:15+122m1151.447459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 19:23+1319:25+132m1157.773476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction 19:43+2219:45+232m2179.770515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 20:13+2620:15+282m21112.168381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar 20:43+2820:45+312m11144.052339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 20:55+3021:00+315m11152.682296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#11/==/KCKIKechkiX 21:09+3621:11+402m--1165.040250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2214.7
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjXO 21:33+3421:38+335m11179.823234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:05-923:35+430m11213.171190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#14/==/URDUntari Road 23:49+1423:50+151m11229.658169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 00:02+2100:03+221m22241.360156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar NagarO 00:15+2500:17+252m22253.352152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla 00:25+2600:26+281m--2260.373149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#18/==/NBGNabinagar RoadO 00:39+2900:40+301m--2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#19/==/ANHAnkorhaO 00:53+3100:54+321m--2289.544123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 01:17+4101:18+561m--2306.429110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 01:30+1:0301:55+1:2425m52312.183113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 02:07+1:3302:08+1:381m32328.675104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/JHNJakhimX 02:24+1:4302:25+1:471m--2348.75593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#24/==/RFJRafiGanjXO 02:37+1:4702:38+1:511m--2359.654102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#25/==/GRRUGuraruXO 02:56+1:4702:57+1:501m--2375.710113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1321.6
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionO 05:10+1505:20+2010m52397.270115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#27/==/BELABela 05:37+2805:39+282m12416.95592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/MDEMakhdumpur GayaO 05:51+2905:53+292m--2427.95681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#29/==/JHDJehanabadXO 06:11+3206:16+295m22444.68366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#30/==/TEATaregnaX 06:27+3606:29+362m12459.92064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.2
#31/==/PPNPunpun 07:03+3407:05+342m32471.11756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.4
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:10+3-92489.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site