Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08909/Palasa - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
     

PSA/Palasa --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasa and Puri.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
  T    
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
PURI/Puri 

31 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PSAPalasa» -18:30---10.04428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#2/==/SUDVSummadevi 18:39-18:40-1m--16.56558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#3/==/MMSMandasa Road 18:46-18:47-1m--113.18135mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#4/==/BAVBaruva 18:54-18:55-1m--122.511315mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.4
#5/==/SPTSompeta 19:00-19:02-2m--131.99348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#6/==/JPIJhadupudi 19:06-19:07-1m--138.14238mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 19:24-19:25-1m--149.910122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.5
#8/==/SLRDSurla Road 19:30-19:31-1m--158.3-18mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:025.3
#9/==/GTAGolanthra 19:33-19:34-1m--163.75829mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:45-19:50-5m--174.35226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#11/==/JNPJagan Nathapur 20:00-20:01-1m--183.16429mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#12/==/CAPChatrapur 20:13-20:14-1m--195.81935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#13/==/GAMGanjam 20:42-20:43-1m--1104.7429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#14/==/HMAHumma 20:52-20:53-1m--1110.97420mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15/==/RBARambha 21:02-21:04-2m--1122.08414mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#16/==/KITKhallikot 21:12-21:14-2m--1133.26013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/CLKAChilka 21:24-21:26-2m--1143.210925mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.2
#18/==/BALUBalugaon 21:30-21:35-5m--1150.4789mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#19/==/SLZSolari 21:41-21:43-2m--1158.33417mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#20/==/GNGDGangadharpur 21:52-21:54-2m--1163.46821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/KUUKuhuri 22:01-22:03-2m--1171.41827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 22:25-22:27-2m--1178.19810mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:069.8
#23/==/BSDPBhusandpur 22:33-22:35-2m--1187.98520mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#24/==/NKPNirakarpur 22:40-22:42-2m--1195.0-21mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:038.8
#25/==/TAPTapang 22:45-22:47-2m--1203.8-15mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:038.4
#26/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 22:50-22:52-2m--1212.22022mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:289.3
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20-23:50-30m--1221.52425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#28/==/MWQMotari Halt 00:10-00:12-2m--2229.57212mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#29/==/DEGDelang 00:18-00:20-2m--2236.6679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 00:26-00:28-2m--2243.46712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#31/==/SILSakhi Gopal 00:33-00:35-2m--2248.94910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/MLTMalatipatpur 00:46-00:48-2m--2258.0610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:127.3
#33/==/PURIPuri• 02:00----2265.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site