Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66606/Palghat Town Coimbatore MEMU
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ കോയമ്പത്തൂർ മെമു/ பாலக்காடு கோயம்புத்தூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालघाट टाउन कोयंबटूर पैसेंजर

PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:07) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)» -07:15+0110.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 07:25+407:28+53m514.25181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode 07:44+607:45+61m--117.974118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#4/==/WRAWalayarX 07:55+1007:56+111m--130.248214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 08:07+1308:08+131m1139.035313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#6/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 08:17+1208:18+121m--144.228344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction 08:39+508:40+61m--154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 08:50+6---159.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site