Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326438-0
Entry# 1647883-0
Entry# 1874158-0

17408/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామణి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पामानी एक्सप्रेस

MQ/Mannargudi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (01:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 4.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MQ/Mannargudi 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# --
S  W F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MQMannargudi» -05:30+0210.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 05:54-205:55+11m1113.55825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:20+006:25+25m2137.44813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction 06:54+506:55+81m1160.44711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 07:15+707:20+135m2176.16017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil 07:34+1607:35+161m1190.26010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#7|--|SYSirkazhi 07:41+1807:42+181m1196.1646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaramX 07:58+2108:00+242m11113.2668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 08:35+2108:36+231m11151.7416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.7
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction 09:45+209:55+1710m31198.46945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur 10:24+3110:25+321m11231.93899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 11:18+1411:20+142m11265.955170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.4
#13/--/PRLPolur 11:54+1211:55+131m11297.269170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#14/--/ARVArni Road 12:09+1612:10+161m11313.456173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 12:48+1712:50+172m11349.112218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.9
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:40-813:45+25m41359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5632.8
#17/--/CTOChittoor 14:41+414:42+61m--1391.849305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:19+515:20+121m11421.934371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:35-8---1463.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site