Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1588155-0
Edit
Entry# 2025462-0
Edit
Entry# 2146671-0
Edit
Entry# 2146671-0

12109/Panchavati Express
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (05:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 D4
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -18:15-1610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:28-18:30-2m419.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:10-19:13-3m4153.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 20:13-20:15-2m--1120.926294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 20:48-20:50-2m21135.382590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlali 21:23-21:25-2m11180.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 21:38-21:40-2m11186.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#8/==/NRNiphad 22:05-22:07-2m11217.478551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 22:20-22:22-2m--1234.253595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction• 22:50--11258.9-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site