Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358220-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869348-0

59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

CWA/Chhindwara Junction --> HRG/Hirdagarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SP1 slip portion for Amritsar is removed at Amla jn and attached with 18237
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (07:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger;59396/59395 BZU CWA Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhindwara Junction and Hirdagarh.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    6 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 
Arrives @ 22:43 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HRG/Hirdagarh 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Hirdagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CWAChhindwara Junction» -21:05+2310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara 21:26-21:27-1m1113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction 21:47-21:48-1m--126.125762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#4%--%PUXParasia 21:54+2021:56+212m--128.637775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5%--%IKRIklehra 22:06+2122:07+231m1134.830771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri 22:16+2322:17+231m1139.444791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo 22:28+2422:29+251m--147.443764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh• 22:43+2522:44+271m--157.542721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana 22:52-22:53-1m1163.150747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/--/NVGNawegaon 23:04+2423:05+261m1172.244799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#11/--/BQMBarelipar 23:14-23:15-1m1178.961744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/--/BXYBordhai 23:24+2423:25+251m1188.157713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road 23:32-23:33-1m1194.849713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14/--/JMVJambara 23:41+2423:42+251m11101.319705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#15/--/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:25+1600:40+2215m42115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali 00:49+2800:50+341m--2125.144699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/MALKMalkapur RoadXO 00:59+3501:00+351m12131.743668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BZUBetulXO 01:09+3601:10+1:141m2,32138.140643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 01:23+1:1401:24+1:281m--2146.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 01:56+1:3101:57+1:341m12174.858407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpurXO 02:09+1:3302:10+1:381m--2186.481394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#22/==/MGRDMagardohX 02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m--2191.824393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar 02:29+1:3402:30+1:341m--2197.530377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#24/==/KQEKala AkharX 02:59+1:2503:00+1:271m--2212.149376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#25/==/SAHLSaheliXO 03:08+1:2603:10+1:252m--2218.78388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTakuX 03:39+1:0503:40+1:101m--2222.718390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.7
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarhXO 04:19+4804:20+591m--2234.59369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.7
#28/==/ETItarsi JunctionXOO 05:35+3505:45+5310m--2245.250329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#29/==/PRKDPowerkheda 05:55+5705:57+1:002m--2253.658315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#30/==/HBDHoshangabadX 06:07+1:0106:09+1:022m12263.342309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#31/==/BNIBudniX 06:19+1:0806:21+1:232m--2270.333311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#32/==/BKABarkheraX 06:56+1:2606:58+1:322m--2289.769472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#33/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 07:08+1:3407:10+1:482m22301.2115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.5
#34/==/MDDPMandi DipX 07:17+1:5607:19+1:582m12314.767455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/MSOMisrodXO 07:28+1:5907:30+2:022m12324.610468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.2
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:08+1:3408:10+1:352m22330.911496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.2
#37/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:45+1:1708:55+1:2110m62337.125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 09:20+1:3009:22+1:312m12347.374524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#39/==/SEHSehoreX 09:45+1:3509:47+1:352m12375.767502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#40/==/KPPKalapipal 10:13+1:3510:15+1:342m--2404.763487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#41/==/SJPShujalpur 10:27+1:3510:29+1:362m--2417.365455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/AKDAkodia 10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m--2430.463461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#43/==/KSHKali Sindh 11:00+1:3711:02+1:362m--2448.366443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#44/==/BCHBerchha 11:13+1:3811:15+1:372m22460.460490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#45/==/MKCMaksi Junction 11:34+1:3611:36+1:432m--2479.365513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#46/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya 11:50+1:4711:52+1:512m--2494.557516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/--/DWXDewas Junction 12:14+1:5312:16+1:592m12515.539540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.8
#48/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 13:15+1:03-12554.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site