Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98903/Panvel Andheri EMU
     पनवेल अंधेरी ईएमयू

SWDV/Seawoods - Darave --> ADH/Andheri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (9:11PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VDLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Seawoods - Darave and Andheri.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    18 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SWDV/Seawoods - Darave 
Arrives @ 08:32
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
ADH/Andheri 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Seawoods - Darave and Andheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  -06:57+201-12.96711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  07:00-07:01-1m01-9.5585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  07:03-07:04-1m01-7.6855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  07:06-07:07-1m01-4.8484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  07:10-07:11-1m01-2.44720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave»  07:14-07:15-1m010.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  07:17-07:18-1m011.47311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  07:20-07:21-1m013.8569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  07:23-07:24-1m415.7708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  07:25-07:26-1m016.96317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  07:33-07:34-1m0114.2665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  07:36-07:37-1m0116.4948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  07:38-07:39-1m0118.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  07:41-07:42-1m0119.1406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:44-07:45-1m0120.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  07:47-07:48-1m0122.3518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  07:50-07:51-1m0124.02612mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road07:57+108:04-7m0126.6235mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.9
#19/==/KCEKings Circle  08:09-08:10-1m0128.5477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/MMMahim Junction  08:12-08:13-1m0130.1256mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#21/==/BABandra  08:17-08:18-1m0131.8346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#22/==/KHARKhar  08:21-08:22-1m0133.5407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#23/==/STCSanta Cruz  08:24-08:25-1m0134.85810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/VLPVille Parle  08:27-08:28-1m0136.83110mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/ADHAndheri•  08:32--0138.8-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site