Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18413/Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ପାରାଦୀପ - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पारादीप - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PRDP/Paradeep --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (12h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 24, 2014 (08:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 CTC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Paradeep and Puri.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRDP/Paradeep 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

10 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Paradeep and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRDPParadeep» -18:00+2310.0592mECoRParadip, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#2/==/BDBABadabandha Road 18:10+718:11+71m219.8745mECoROdisha 754141, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#3/==/RHMARahama 18:21+1018:22+101m1122.2788mECoRNathang, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#4/==/GRKNGorakhnath 18:34+1418:35+141m2137.87012mECoROdisha 754133, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#5/==/RCTCRaghunathpur 18:46+1718:47+211m2150.68213mECoROdisha 754005, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/KDRPKandarpurX 18:58+2518:59+261m1165.62718mECoROdisha 754100, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3616.4
#7/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO 19:35+1819:55+2820m5181.95628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 20:25+3020:30+305m51109.84540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:55+3821:00+405m51128.85025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#10/==/DEGDelangO 21:18+4021:20+402m21143.9419mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#11/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:38+3621:39+371m21156.21910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5116.4
#12/==/PURIPuri• 22:30+10-41172.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site