Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

ML26/Paramakkudi Melmaruvattur Express
Paramakkudi Melmaruvattur     Paramakkudi Melmaruvattur एक्सप्रेस

PMK/Paramakkudi --> MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Paramakkudi and Melmaruvathur.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# --
SMT  FS
PMK/Paramakkudi 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTW  S
MLMR/Melmaruvathur 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Paramakkudi and Melmaruvathur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PMKParamakkudi» -22:10---10.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#2|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 22:40-22:45-5m--124.04470mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#3|--|SVGASivaganga 23:13-23:15-2m--144.777105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#4|--|DKODevakottai Road 23:43-23:45-2m1180.5877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:354.9
#5|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 00:20-00:25-5m--285.43389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:4589.9
#6|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--2175.23885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations04:40178.1
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--2353.44345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3567.4
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur• 09:45----2420.8-50mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site