Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1833705-0
Entry# 1910172-0
Entry# 1948413-0

12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:10+5110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:38+2108:40+212m2142.362237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:15+1909:20+235m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:28+2409:30+232m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 09:43+2609:45+252m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:25+2810:35+2810m11135.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7/==/KNNKhanna 11:15+3511:17+352m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 11:33+3411:35+342m21195.778269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.7
#9/==/UBCAmbala CityX 12:10+3412:12+342m11241.420272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:35+3013:05+2630m61249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:38+4113:40+412m21291.177259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06+4214:08+422m11324.360252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 14:42+3614:44+362m11358.585235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#14/==/SNPSonipatX 15:16+3915:18+392m11403.964232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:56+5415:58+562m21444.29219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:25+5116:45+5420m51448.360216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabad 17:13+1:0617:15+1:072m31476.559207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10+5419:15+565m31589.580182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40+1:0719:42+1:082m31623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11+1:1220:13+1:142m21665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#21/==/HANHindaun City 20:34+1:2020:36+1:202m11697.972228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#22/==/GGCGangapur CityX 21:13+1:1921:15+1:222m21742.185270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00+1:2822:05+1:275m21805.976265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30+1:3023:40+1:3110m21913.882256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:33+1:3000:35+1:302m12986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15+1:3601:17+1:362m121047.346465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#27/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18+5203:20+572m--21139.262469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00+1:0104:10+1:0310m421180.667495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#29/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22+5605:24+572m--21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#30/==/DHDDahod 05:48+5705:50+572m--21294.151314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction 07:16+3907:18+412m121367.376122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16+4608:26+4610m221441.18837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#33/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:14+5709:16+572m221511.65520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#34/==/STSuratX 10:20+4710:25+495m221570.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#35/==/NVSNavsari 10:48+1:0110:50+1:022m221600.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsadX 11:28+5711:30+582m321639.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#37/==/VAPIVapi 11:50+1:0211:52+1:032m221665.67327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32+1:0012:34+1:012m221714.26712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.1
#39/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:55+4113:57+502m621804.33718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#40/==/ADHAndheri 14:17+4514:19+452m821816.61414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:45+36-521822.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site