Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

409WR/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

PTN/Patan --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

21 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTNPatan» -08:50---10.04584mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#2|--|SNHRSankhai 09:01-09:02-1m--18.31882mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.2
#3|--|RUJRanuj 09:19-09:20-1m--113.65984mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4|--|SHLVSelavi 09:28-09:29-1m--121.42981mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#5|--|DHJDhinoj 09:38-09:39-1m--125.71781mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#6|--|PHCPanchot 10:04-10:05-1m--132.62283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.4
#7|--|MSHMahesana Junction 10:25-10:26-1m--140.02694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:125.2
#8%--%SXSShobhasan 10:38-10:39-1m--145.24288mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9%--%JDNJagudan 10:46-10:47-1m--150.13889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#10%--%UMNAmbliyasan 10:59-11:00-1m--157.63791mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#11%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 11:06-11:07-1m--161.33985mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#12%--%DNWDangarwa 11:14-11:15-1m1165.82683mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13%--%GUSGhumasan 11:22-11:23-1m--168.83583mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14%--%JULJhulasan 11:29-11:30-1m--172.42677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#15%--%PNPansar 11:35-11:36-1m--174.62775mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#16%--%ENIsand 11:41-11:42-1m1176.83177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#17%--%KLLKalol Junction 11:52-11:54-2m--182.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18%--%SHRDSaij Sertha Road 11:59-12:00-1m--186.24972mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#19%--%KHDKhodiyar 12:08-12:09-1m--192.84565mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20%--%CDKChandkhera Road 12:16-12:17-1m--198.01461mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#21%--%KLRDKali Road 12:26-12:27-1m--1100.22859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:104.7
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 12:37-12:39-2m--1104.91255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:05----1110.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site