Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 930546-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153272-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186631-0

14038⇒22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पठानकोट दिल्ली सुपरफास्‍ट एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
This train has E-Catering at PTK, ASR, JUC, LDH, UMB, KKDE,...
more...
KUN, PNP, SNP, SZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as superfast express from 3rd march 2017.. Number will be 22430 for 14038 and will save 30 mins enroute..
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:03PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (14:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.2/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 C1
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 74 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

15 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTKPathankot Junction» -07:00+1310.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.2
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar 07:28+707:30+72m1124.256271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur 07:42+607:44+72m1135.569266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#4|--|DHWDhariwalX 07:56+807:58+82m1149.267262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction 08:15+1208:17+122m1168.248245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4838.7
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 09:05+809:30+725m11106.885230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 10:00+1810:02+182m21149.153236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4136.2
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 10:43+610:45+102m21185.362239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 11:40+1011:50+810m11242.375249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4860.3
#10/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 12:38+1112:40+112m21302.653270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.4
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 13:40+913:45+125m11356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:18+3014:20+302m21397.971259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#13/==/KUNKarnal 14:48+2914:50+302m11431.189252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#14/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 15:13+3115:15+322m21465.494235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2945.3
#15/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:44+3515:46+342m11510.747227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5240.4
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 16:38+3016:40+302m21551.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 17:00+20-151553.9-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site