Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535789-0
Entry# 1988672-0
Entry# 1542406-0

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:25) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Hatia is 128 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    43 halts    Distance: 542 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

43 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -15:25+371010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 15:32+4215:34+422m412.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:43+4615:45+462m119.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 15:55+1:0015:57+1:022m2122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 16:05+1:0316:07+1:032m--130.55653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 16:23+1:0816:25+1:092m1145.313553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 16:29+1:1716:31+1:162m--154.47852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 16:38+1:1816:40+1:182m1163.44749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 16:53+1:1616:55+1:172m1173.77051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#10/==/MORMorX 17:02+1:2017:04+1:192m1181.85548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKAMokamaX 17:12+1:2017:14+1:212m1189.26148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 17:22+1:3017:23+1:321m1197.34950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 17:28+1:3117:30+1:332m--1101.46746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14/==/BRYABarhiya 17:35+1:3417:37+1:352m11106.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/DMRXDumri HaltO 17:42-17:44-2m11111.32848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#16/==/MKBMankathaX 17:55+1:3317:57+1:352m--1116.43447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 18:07+1:3118:09+1:322m11122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:19+1:3218:21+1:342m41123.34354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipurXO 18:28+1:3218:30+1:332m--1128.31653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#20/==/MNPMananpurXO 18:36+1:3718:38+1:392m--1129.94956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#21/==/BFMBhalui 18:46+1:4218:48+1:412m--1136.510663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.2
#22/==/JMUJamuiO 18:56+1:4618:58+1:482m--1150.78081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#23/==/CUXChauraXO 19:04+1:5419:06+1:542m--1158.77790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#24/==/GHRGidhaurXO 19:11+2:0019:13+2:032m21165.213107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#25/==/JAJJhajha 20:05+1:2720:10+1:475m--1176.471142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#26/==/STLSimultala 20:26+1:4920:27+1:501m--1195.459246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#27/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 20:53+1:4920:55+1:502m11220.876270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#28/==/SNQSankarpurX 21:04+1:4421:05+1:441m--1232.137242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#29/==/MUWMathurapur 21:15+1:3721:16+1:371m--1238.349261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:30+1:4221:32+1:422m31249.876254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar 21:51+1:4721:52+1:471m21274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#32/==/JMTJamtara 22:10+1:4822:11+1:491m21291.854202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan 22:27+1:4622:29+1:462m21306.238183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#34/--/ULTKultiX 22:59+1:5623:00+1:561m--1325.324146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#35/==/BRRBarakar 23:08+1:5223:09+1:531m11328.522132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi 23:16+1:4223:17+1:431m11331.146135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5038.6
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 00:07+1:3900:17+1:3810m52369.728236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#38/==/KTHKatrasgarh 00:45+1:3800:48+1:373m12383.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#39/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 01:20+1:4101:22+1:462m12407.328227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.6
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 01:55+1:3902:05+1:3610m22422.961245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3939.9
#41/==/JAAJhalida 02:44+1:3402:45+1:361m--2462.830298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.5
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction 03:10+1:3003:15+1:305m22475.351256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0655.6
#43/==/NKMNamkom 04:21+1:3004:22+1:311m22531.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction 04:35+1:2604:45+1:2710m22535.121635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#45/==/HTEHatia• 05:05+1:23---2542.1-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site